FIDE Events Calendar

Apr
17
Wed
2019
World School Individual Championships 2019 @ Lara, Antalya, Turkey
Apr 17 – Apr 27 all-day
Aug
15
Thu
2019
World Cadet U8, U10, U12 Rapid & Blitz Chess Championships 2019 @ Minsk, Belarus
Aug 15 – Aug 19 all-day
Aug
20
Tue
2019
World Cadet U8, 10, 12 Chess Championship 2019 @ Weifang, China
Aug 20 – Sep 2 all-day
Oct
1
Tue
2019
World Youth U14, 16, 18 Chess Championship 2019 @ Mumbai, India
Oct 1 – Oct 13 all-day
Oct
28
Mon
2019
World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2019 @ Corum, Turkey
Oct 28 – Nov 6 all-day
Sep
7
Mon
2020
World Youth U14, U16, U18 Championships 2020 @ Mamaia, Romania
Sep 7 – Sep 20 all-day
Oct
18
Sun
2020
World Cadet U8, U10, U12 Championships 2020 @ Batumi, Georgia
Oct 18 – Oct 31 all-day
Nov
1
Sun
2020
World School Individual Championships 2020 @ Panama City, Panama
Nov 1 – Nov 11 all-day
May
2
Sun
2021
World School Individual Championships 2021 @ Halkidiki, Greece
May 2 – May 11 all-day
Apr
17
Wed
2019
World School Individual Championships 2019 @ Lara, Antalya, Turkey
Apr 17 – Apr 27 all-day
Aug
15
Thu
2019
World Cadet U8, U10, U12 Rapid & Blitz Chess Championships 2019 @ Minsk, Belarus
Aug 15 – Aug 19 all-day
Aug
20
Tue
2019
World Cadet U8, 10, 12 Chess Championship 2019 @ Weifang, China
Aug 20 – Sep 2 all-day
Oct
1
Tue
2019
World Youth U14, 16, 18 Chess Championship 2019 @ Mumbai, India
Oct 1 – Oct 13 all-day
Oct
28
Mon
2019
World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2019 @ Corum, Turkey
Oct 28 – Nov 6 all-day
Sep
7
Mon
2020
World Youth U14, U16, U18 Championships 2020 @ Mamaia, Romania
Sep 7 – Sep 20 all-day
Oct
18
Sun
2020
World Cadet U8, U10, U12 Championships 2020 @ Batumi, Georgia
Oct 18 – Oct 31 all-day
Nov
1
Sun
2020
World School Individual Championships 2020 @ Panama City, Panama
Nov 1 – Nov 11 all-day
May
2
Sun
2021
World School Individual Championships 2021 @ Halkidiki, Greece
May 2 – May 11 all-day
Apr
17
Wed
2019
World School Individual Championships 2019 @ Lara, Antalya, Turkey
Apr 17 – Apr 27 all-day
Aug
15
Thu
2019
World Cadet U8, U10, U12 Rapid & Blitz Chess Championships 2019 @ Minsk, Belarus
Aug 15 – Aug 19 all-day
Aug
20
Tue
2019
World Cadet U8, 10, 12 Chess Championship 2019 @ Weifang, China
Aug 20 – Sep 2 all-day
Oct
1
Tue
2019
World Youth U14, 16, 18 Chess Championship 2019 @ Mumbai, India
Oct 1 – Oct 13 all-day
Oct
28
Mon
2019
World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2019 @ Corum, Turkey
Oct 28 – Nov 6 all-day
Sep
7
Mon
2020
World Youth U14, U16, U18 Championships 2020 @ Mamaia, Romania
Sep 7 – Sep 20 all-day
Oct
18
Sun
2020
World Cadet U8, U10, U12 Championships 2020 @ Batumi, Georgia
Oct 18 – Oct 31 all-day
Nov
1
Sun
2020
World School Individual Championships 2020 @ Panama City, Panama
Nov 1 – Nov 11 all-day
May
2
Sun
2021
World School Individual Championships 2021 @ Halkidiki, Greece
May 2 – May 11 all-day