banner_events
FIDE Seminar for International Organizers in Baku - Results
Tuesday, 13 September 2016 18:48
seminar 6

A FIDE Seminar for International Organizers was held from 3-5th September at the“Crystal Hall” in Baku during the 42nd Chess Olympiad.

The objective of the Seminar was to educate and certify Organizers on an international basis. Topics in the seminar covered the latest regulations of Events Commission (Mission, Members, Events Regulations, Bid Procedure, Ratings and Titles and Events’ Management).


The Lecturer was IO Theodoros Tsorbatzoglou, Secretary FIDE Events Commission.

Successful Seminar’s attendees who will be granted a FIDE IO Norm necessary for the FIDE IO title application:

NAME COUNTRY FIDE ID
     
SAPRONOV VITALIY AZE 13402358
CHOWDHURY MAHMUDA HOQUE BAN 10203095
SYED SHAHAB UDDIN SHAMIM BAN 10216944
BORSUK YURIY BLR 13504703
NIKOLAI ZHUKOV BLR 13505653
MAKEM PIERRE CMR 11000805
ALVARO DOMINGUEZ COIG ESP 2203979
MARGIT BROKKO EST 4501098
HAILU GIZAW ASSEFA ETH 15700607
SEIFU BELAYNEH HUSSEIN ETH 15702642
ARILD RIMESTAD FAI 7200455
ANGELA NAAAMERLEY AYIKU GHA 12600423
DORCAS ALLOTEY GHA 12600431
LAI ROBIN HKG 6000436
LAI SAI WING HKG 6001521
CHEUNG KA HUNG HKG 6002765
ALMOG BURSTEIN ISR 2803640
JANICE MILLER JAM 7403100
INTHAVA VILAVANE LAO 17700248
ABDUL HALEEM THOWFEEQ MDV 16700104
TULGA TSERENGAVAA MGL 4904982
OYUNCHIMEG GENDEN MGL 4900219
EKA LAL SHRESTHA NEP 12304905
UMESH KC NEP 12301493
SUBODHRAJ SERPALI NEP 12312525
DHARAM BAHADUR LAMA NEP 12300721
OGBONNAYA OBINNA PATRICK NGR 8500630
OYBANJI ADEMOLA PETER NGR 8500851
NORDQUELLE PAL NOR 1519050
EDUARDO BETINEZ IRAZUSTA PAR 3701948
ADAM DZWONKOWSKI POL 1110373
ZEINAB NASRELDIN SULIMAN SUD 12200433
RASHID ALI ELHUSSEIN ELSHAFIE SUD 12202860
SAHAPOL NAKVANICH THA 6200478
JORGE ARIAS BOUZADA URU 3000389
KHOLIKOVA KHURSHIDABONU UZB 14210240


seminar 1


Seminar 2


Seminar 5





 
© FIDE Commissions 2011  |    www.fide.com   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation