banner_events
Results of the FIDE International Organizers Seminars in Vladivostok and Belgorod
Monday, 24 November 2014 11:24
FIDE International Organizers Seminars in Vladivostok and BelgorodTwo FIDE Seminars for International Organizers were held on November 1-3, 2014 in Vladivostok, Russia and November 8-10, 2014 in Belgorod, Russia.

Seminars were organized by the FIDE Event's Commission (EVE).

The Lecturer in both Seminars was the IO Alexander Kostyev, ISCU President.

Technical Organizer was NA Tsintsadze Vyacheslav in Vladivostok and IA Ivanov Alexander Al. in Belgorod.

42 participants attended the Seminars, while 32 participants successfully took the examination test and are granted a FIDE IO norm.


1. Afanasiev Pavel Russia no ID
2. Afanasiev Sergey Russia 24185604
3. Barkov Kirill Russia 24106410
4. Biriukov Ilja Russia 4113373
5. Biryukov Mikhail Russia 24100498
6. Chuhachev Vladimir Russia 4142330
7. Dolgov Andrey Russia 24115932
8. Ertel Anatoly Russia 24166898
9. Feofanov Dmitry Russia 44128525
10. Filatov Andrey Russia 44146205
11. Filippov Ilya Russia 4162439
12. Gluhovsky Mark Russia 24165514
13. Ivanov Alexander Al. Russia 4126360
14. Kalashnikov Viktor Russia 4101979
15. Kalashnikova Ekaterina Russia 4106733
16. Krivtsov Nikolay Russia 34167975
17. Legenko Ksenia Russia 4192265
18. Leonov Denis Russia 4189000
19. Luppa Svetlana Russia 4189019
20. Milovanov Oleg Russia 4158687
21. Ovcharenko Leonid Russia 4105150
22. Petrenko Andrey Russia 4102614
23. Romaniuk Illarion Russia no ID
24. Semeniuk Leonid Russia 4133064
25. Semeniuk Natalia Russia 4158490
26. Sidorchuk Yana Russia 44181191
27. Skiba Sergey Russia 34146668
28. Spitsin Alexey Russia 24105767
29. Tsintsadze Vyacheslav Georgia 13601482
30. Vidyakin Sergey Russia 34142891
31. Voronina Olga Russia 44199295
32. Vremea Natalia Russia 44199309


 
© FIDE Commissions 2011  |    www.fide.com   |   Powered by Turkish Chess Federation